Current season

Current result tables for the 2018/19 season

NZ Tour  |  South Island summer series  |


NZ Tour results:
  • Runabout GP
  • Runabout Veterans
  • Runabout Stock
  • Novice Runabout Stock
  • Runabout Under 1050cc
  • N/A Runabout
  • Ski GP
  • Ski Lites
  • Amateur Ski Lites
  • Novice Ski Lites
  • Junior Ski Lites 13-15
  • Junior Ski Lites 10-12
  • Blaster
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Ryan Thomson 60 60 53 60 60 60 353 1
Craig Boyd 53 53 48 48 0 0 202 2
Carl Lampe 0 48 60 53 0 0 161 3
Nathan Maclure 0 0 0 0 53 53 106 4
Jordan Lilley 0 0 0 0 48 48 96 5
Hayden Foster 0 0 0 0 53 43 96 6
                 
                 
                 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Dave Morris 43 39 39 0 48 53 222 1
James Taylor 48 53 60 60 0 0 221 2
Scott Hay 60 60 48 53 0 0 221 3
Craig Boyd 53 48 36 43 0 0 180 4
Dean Hudson 39 43 53 39 0 0 174 5
Nathan Maclure 0 0 0 0 60 60 120 6
Hayden Foster 0 0 0 0 53 48 101 7
                 
                 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Andrew Deam 60 60 48 39 60 60 327 1
Ryan Thomson 43 43 39 36 0 48 209 2
Dean Hudson 39 53 53 53 0 0 198 3
James Taylor 53 48 43 48 0 0 192 4
Scott Hay 48 39 36 0 0 0 123 5
Hayden Foster 0 0 0 0 53 53 106 6
Carl Lampe Junior 0 0 60 43 0 0 103 7
Craig Boyd 0 0 0 60 0 0 60 8
                 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Ben Morris 48 48 43 53 53 53 298 1
Tim Hurcomb 60 60 53 43 0 0 216 2
Brad Walker 0 43 48 48 0 0 139 3
Tom Hendrikx 0 0 0 0 60 60 120 4
Bianca Musson 0 0 60 60 0 0 120 5
Simon Guard 53 53 0 0 0 0 106 6
Caitlyn Johnston 43 0 0 0 0 0 43 7
Bruce Scott 0 39 0 0 0 0 39 8
                 

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Api Chong Nee 0 0 53 53 0 0 106 1
Miles Patterson 0 0 60 60 0 0 120 2
Paul Allen 0 0 48 48 0 0 96 3
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Ryan Thomson 60 53 60 60 60 60 353 1
Darryl French 53 60 53 0 0 0 166 2
Phil Price 0 0 0 0 53 53 106 3
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Ben Morris 53 53 53 53 48 39 299 1
Russell Thorogood 48 48 43 43 39 43 264 2
Brodie Murrell 43 43 48 48 36 36 254 3
Tayne Lemon 60 60 60 60 0 0 240 4
Mitchell Ellis 0 0 0 0 60 53 113 5
Jason Donnithorne 0 0 0 0 53 60 113 6
Hayden Ericksen 0 0 0 39 33 33 105 7
Marshall Brown 0 0 0 0 43 48 91 8
Shane Hurrell 0 0 0 0 30   30 9
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Ben Morris 53 48 53 53 60 39 306 1
Hayden Ericksen 48 53 43 43 39 36 262 2
Brodie Murrell 39 43 48 48 36 33 247 3
Tayne Lemon 60 60 60 60 0 0 240 4
Simon Meadowcroft 43 39 36 36 30 30 214 5
Russell Thorogood 36 0 39 39 33 43 190 6
Marshall Brown 0 0 0 0 53 60 113 7
Mitchell Farnley 0 0 0 0 48 53 101 8
Mitchell Ellis 0 0 0 0 43 48 91 9

Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Sam Barnett 0 0 53 53 53 53 212 1
Alistair Smith 0 0 60 60 36 48 204 2
Corban Farnley 0 0 0 0 60 60 120 3
Michael Ward 0 0 0 0 48 43 91 4
David Price 0 0 0 0 43 39 82 5
Regan Bates 0 0 0 0 39 36 75 6
                 
                 
                 
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Brendan Smith 60 60 60 60 53 60 353 1
Daniel Strong 0 0 53 53 48 48 202 2
Marina Strong 0 0 0 43 39 43 125 3
Sam McPherson 0 0 0 0 60 53 113 4
Ethan Whale 0 0 48 48 0 0 96 5
Charlie Eden 0 0 0 0 43 0 43 6
                 
                 
                 
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Georja Hutchby 0 0 60 60 43 43 206 1
Noah Price 0 0 0 0 60 60 120 2
Luke Moore 0 0 0 0 53 53 106 3
Bronson Eveleigh 0 0 0 0 48 39 87 4
Ollie Morris 0 0 0 0 0 48 48 5
                 
                 
                 
                 
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Jake Lamborn 0 0 0 0 60 60 120 1
Mathew Dermott 0 0 0 0 53 48 101 2
Blake Van Soest 0 0 0 0 48 53 101 3
Jordan Eveleigh 0 0 0 0 43 43 86 4
Jake Wilson 0 0 0 0 39 39 78 5
Caleb Hurrell 0 0 0 0 36 0 36 6
                 
                 
                 
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Points Place
Darrell Dermott 0 60 0 0 60 43 163 1
Nathan Maclure 0 0 0 0 53 60 113 2
Michael Ward 0 0 0 0 48 53 101 3
Scotty Moore 0 0 0 0 43 48 91 4
Mitchell Farnley 0 0 0 0 39 39 78 5
Josh Tomlinson 0 0 0 0 33 36 69 6
Andre Mackie 0 0 0 0 36 0 36 7
Chris Dahlberg 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 8
                 

In the case of a tie in final points, rule 7.4.4 applies as below and has been applied to the above placings.

“7.4.4 The points tiebreaker for individual class championships based on closed course, slalom or other
points earned (e.g., Novice Ski Limited Slalom, Expert Sport Limited Closed Course, Pro Freestyle, etc.) is
the greater number of first-place finishes in the class. If still tied, the rider with the greater number of
second-place finishes will receive the higher ranking, and so on. If still tied, the rider with the better
finish in the final event of the championship series will receive the higher ranking.”


South Island summer series results: