Hall of Fame

The following is a list of all past and pressent NZJSBA champions.
All NZ National champs and International winners will be listed.

InternationalNZ NationalsPeople of the year


International Champions

2019

   
  Tayne Lemon Australian Pro/Am Lites Champion
  Tayne Lemon
Australian PRO/AM Mod Lites Ski Circuit Champion
  Corban Farnley Amateur Ski Lites World Champion
  Corban Farnley Amateur Classic Ski Lites World Champion
  Corban Farnley 13-15 Year Junior Ski Lites World Champion

2018

   
  Corban Farnley Jnr 10-13 Challenge World Champion
  Tayne Lemon Australian Pro/Am Lites Champion
  Corban Farnley Australian Junior Lites Champion

2017

   
  Ben Morris 13-15 Year Junior Ski Lites World Champion

2016

   
  Tayne Lemon AM Lites Ski World Champion
  Tayne Lemon PRO/AM Lites Ski World Champion

2013

   
  Jason Donnithorne Amateur Vets Ski Open World Champion

2012

   
  Tayne Lemon Australian Pro/Am Lites Champion

2011

   
  Kylie Ellmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion

2010

   
  Sam Harvey Australian Pro Runabout Open Champion
  Trent Brown Australian Pro Ski Open Champion

2009

   
  Sam Harvey Pro Runabout Open World Champion
  Kylie Ellmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion
  Kylie Ellmers Pro-Am Runabout Limited World Champion
  Carl Lampe Jnr Expert Runabout Limited World Champion
  Cole Askew Australian Pro Ski Open Champion

2008

   
  Kylie Elmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion
  Holdin Stockman Expert Runabout Limited World Champion
  Holdin Stockman Novice Runabout Stock World Champion
  Brenton Porter Novice Runabout Limited World Champion

2007

   
  Michael Carstairs Pro Sport Open World Champion
  Michael Carstairs Kings Cup Thailand Pro Sport Open Champion
  Kylie Elmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion
  Holdin Stockman Novice Runabout Stock World Champion
  Carl Lampe Jnr Australian Expert Elite Stock Closed Course Champion
  Carl Lampe Jnr Australian Expert Elite Stock Surf Champion

2006

   
  Michael Carstairs Pro Sport Open World Champion
  Michael Carstairs Kings Cup Thailand Pro Sport Open Champion
  Carl Lampe Jnr Novice Runabout Stock World Champion

2005

   
  Michael Carstairs Pro Sport Open World Champion
  Stuart MacKay Pro-Am Runabout Stock World Champion

2003

   
  Kelle Skelton Pro Womens Runabout World Champion

2000

   
  Kelle Skelton Pro Womens Runabout World Champion


New Zealand Nationals Champions

2019

Lake Karapiro, Cambridge

  E/E Runabout GP Ryan Thomson CJSC
  E/E Runabout Stock Tom Hendrix  
  E/E Pole Ski GP Mitchell Ellis CJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon CJSC
  E/E Runabout N/A Josh Tomlinson CJSC
  Novice Runabout Stock Tom Hendrix  
  Novice Pole Ski Lites Sam McPherson  
  Veterans Pole Ski Open Russell Thorogood  
  Amateur Pole Ski Lites Corban Farnley CJSC
  4 Stroke Under 1049cc Runabout Miles Patterson  
  Blaster Tayne Lemon CJSC
  Jnr Development 10-12 years Caleb Hurrell  
  Jnr Development 13-15 years Luke Moore  

2018

Lake Roto Kohatu, Canterbury

  E/E Runabout GP Ryan Thomson  
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Pole Ski GP Mitchell Ellis CJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon CJSC
  Pole Ski Mod Jason Donnithorne  
  Novice Runabout Stock Andrew Deam Taranaki
  Novice Pole Ski Lites Michael Ward CJSC
  Veterans Runabout GP Craig Boyd WJSC
  Runabout N/A Josh Tomlinson CJSC
  Jnr Development 10-12 years Caleb Hurrell  
  Jnr Development 13-15 years Corban Farnley CJSC

2017

Onepoto, Porirua Harbour

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Open Mitchell Ellis  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Trent Brown  
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon CJSC
  Novice Runabout Stock Robert Fergusson  
  Novice Pole Ski Stock Josh Tomlinson  
  Veterans Runabout Craig Flewellen  
  Runabout N/A Josh Tomlinson  
  Jnr Development Ben Morris  

2016

Kinloch, Lake Taupo

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Open Mitchell Ellis  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Tayne Lemon CJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon CJSC
  Novice Runabout Stock Jordan Lilley  
  Novice Pole Ski Stock Ben Morris  
  Veterans Runabout Craig Boyd WJSC
  Veterans Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne AJSA
  Runabout N/A John Wright  
  Blaster Darrell Dermott  
  Jnr Development Corban Farnley  

2015

Lake Roto Kohatu, Canterbury

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon CJSC
  Womens Pole Ski Bex Pascoe CJSC
  Veterans Runabout Andre Mackie CJSC
  Veterans Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne CJSC
  Novice Pole Ski Stock John Witty CJSC
  Runabout N/A Michael Carstairs CJSC
  Blaster Tayne Lemon CJSC

2014

Oriental Bay, Wellington

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Runabout Stock Kris Mackie  
  E/E Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Tayne Lemon CJSC
  E/E Veterans Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne  
  Womens Pole Ski Stock Lisa Dermott CJSC
  Veterans Runabout Open Kris Mackie  
  Runabout N/A Nathan Maclure CJSC

2013

Onepoto, Porirua Harbour

  E/E Runabout Open  Brad Clarke  
  E/E Runabout Stock  Nathan Maclure  CJSC
  E/E Pole Ski Open  Marshall Brown  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock  Stuart MacKay  
  E/E Veterans Pole Ski Open  Jason Donnithorne  
  Womens Pole Ski Stock  Melanie Bainbridge  
  Veterans Runabout Open  Callum Farnell  
  Runabout N/A  Nathan Maclure  CJSC

2012

Lake Roto Kohatu, Canterbury

  E/E Runabout Open Sam Harvey AJSA
  E/E Runabout Stock Nathan Maclure CJSC
  E/E Ski Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski Stock Trent Brown CJSC
  Veterans Runabout Open Brad Clarke CJSC
  Veterans Ski Open Mark Bainbridge CJSC
  Novice Runabout Stock Peter Redmond TJSA
  Novice Ski Stock Jules Bennett SJSC
  E/E Womens Ski Lucy Whale TJSA
  Runabout N/A Open Michael Carstairs CJSC
  Blaster Brad Clarke CJSC

2011

Blue Lake, Rotorua

  E/E Runabout Open Sam Harvey AJSA
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jr WJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Stock Tyler Nicholson TJSA
  Veterans Runabout Open Brad Clarke CJSC
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Steve Amende SJSC
  Novice Runabout Stock Grant Wilson CJSC
  Novice Ski 850 Stock Tayne Lemon AJSA
  Naturally Aspirated Ski 750 Open Steve Amende SJSC
  E/E Womens Ski 850 LTD Hanna Surgeoner TJSA
  Runabout N/A Open Nick Magill CJSC
  Watercross Stock Darrell Dermott CJSC
  Watercross Open Callum Farnell AJSA

2010

Blue Lake, Rotorua

  E/E Runabout Open Sam Harvey AJSA
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Stock Morgan Diehl CJSC
  E/E Womens Runabout Stock Natalie Porter HJSA
  Veterans Runabout Open Brad Clarke CJSC
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Mark Bainbridge CJSC
  Novice Runabout Stock Craig Boyd WJSC
  Novice Ski 850 Stock Craig Landreth SJSC
  Runabout N/A Kane Cahill AJSA
  Watercross Stock James Craw CJSC
  Watercross Open Kane Cahill AJSA

2009

Oriental Bay, Wellington

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open Kylie Ellmers  
  E/E Runabout 1200 Stock Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Limited Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Stock Kane Thompson  
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock Katie Clark  
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open Darrell Dermott CJSC
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Stock Tony Heywood WJSC
  Veterans Ski 850 Stock Mark Bainbridge  
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock James Craw  
  Novice Ski 800 Stock Jarryd Clark  
  Runabout N/A James French  

2008

Blue Lake, Rotorua

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open Brad Clarke  
  E/E Runabout  1200 Stock Michael Carstairs  
  E/E Runabout 800 Open Jason Powrie  
  E/E Ski 850 Open Todd Barham  
  E/E Ski 800 Limited Mitchell Ellis  
  E/E Ski 800 Stock Morgan Diehl  
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock Shana Hemopo WJSC
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open Russell Westbrook  
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Steve Amende  
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock Jayden Klinac WJSC
  Novice Ski 800 Stock Andy Roberts  

2007

Lake Roto Kohatu, Christchurch

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open Shane Taylor CJSC
  E/E Runabout  1200 Stock Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  E/E Runabout 800 Open Grant Parkins CJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski 800 Limited Mark Bainbridge CJSC
  E/E Ski 800 Stock Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock Kylie Ellmers AUST
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open Les Cooke AUST
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Stock Brett Hyslop AJSA
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Marshall Brown CJSC
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock Thomas Hill CJSC
  Novice Ski 800 Stock Mark Bainbridge CJSC
  Sport Open Michael Carstairs CJSC

2006

Blue Lakes, Rotorua

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open Sam Harvey AJSA
  E/E Runabout  1200 Stock Sam Harvey AJSA
  E/E Runabout 800 Open Garth Simonsen WJSC
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown CJSC
  E/E Ski 800 Limited Wain Burt AJSA
  E/E Ski 800 Stock Mitchell Ellis CJSC
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock Katie Mackay CJSC
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open Brett Hyslop AJSA
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Steve Amende SJSC
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock Carl Lampe Jnr WJSC
  Novice Ski 800 Stock Cole Askew CJSC
  Sport Open Michael Carstairs CJSC

2005

Lake Roto Kohatu, Christchurch

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open    
  E/E Runabout  1200 Stock    
  E/E Runabout 800 Open    
  E/E Ski 850 Open    
  E/E Ski 800 Limited    
  E/E Ski 800 Stock    
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock    
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open    
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Stock    
  Veterans Ski 850 Open    
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock    
  Novice Ski 800 Stock    
  Sport Open    

 


New Zealand Jet Sport people of the year

 
Rider of the year
Person of the year
2020
   
2019
Tayne Lemon Lara Zidich
2018
Ben Morris Lisa Dermott
2017
Tayne Lemon Grant Wilson
2016
Tayne Lemon Terry Lemon
2015
Carl Lampe Jr Grant Wilson
2014
Tayne Lemon Richard Webb
2013
Brad Clarke Meg Webb
2012
Kylie Ellmers Steve Beasley
2011
Kylie Ellmers Grant Wilson
2010
Sam Harvey Peter Harvey
2009
Sam Harvey Meg Webb
2008
Michael Carstairs Fraser McLean
2007
Carl Lampe Jr Lisa Dermott
2006
Michael Carstairs Fraser McLean
2005
Wain Burt Leanne Brown
2004
Todd Barham Leanne Brown
2003
Michael Goudie Steve Ellis
2002
Kane Cahill Lisa Dermott
2001
Kelle Skelton Bruce Skelton
2000
  Linda Mellor