Hall of Fame

The following is a list of all past and pressent NZJSBA champions.
All NZ National champs and International winners will be listed.

InternationalNZ NationalsPeople of the year


International Champions

2019

   
     
     
     

2018

   
  Corban Farnley Jnr 10-13 Challenge World Champion
  Tayne Lemon Australian Pro/Am Lites Champion
  Corban Farnley Australian Junior Lites Champion

2017

   
  Ben Morris 13-15 Year Junior Ski Lites World Champion

2016

   
  Tayne Lemon AM Lites Ski World Champion

2011

   
  Kylie Ellmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion

2010

   
  Sam Harvey Australian Pro Runabout Open Champion
  Trent Brown Australian Pro Ski Open Champion

2009

   
  Sam Harvey Pro Runabout Open World Champion
  Kylie Ellmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion
  Kylie Ellmers Pro-Am Runabout Limited World Champion
  Carl Lampe Jnr Expert Runabout Limited World Champion
  Cole Askew Australian Pro Ski Open Champion

2008

   
  Kylie Elmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion
  Holdin Stockman Expert Runabout Limited World Champion
  Holdin Stockman Novice Runabout Stock World Champion
  Brenton Porter Novice Runabout Limited World Champion

2007

   
  Michael Carstairs Pro Sport Open World Champion
  Michael Carstairs Kings Cup Thailand Pro Sport Open Champion
  Kylie Elmers Pro Womens Runabout World Champion
  Holdin Stockman Novice Runabout Stock World Champion

2006

   
  Michael Carstairs Pro Sport Open World Champion
  Michael Carstairs Kings Cup Thailand Pro Sport Open Champion
  Carl Lampe Jnr Novice Runabout Stock World Champion

2005

   
  Michael Carstairs Pro Sport Open World Champion
  Stuart MacKay Pro-Am Runabout Stock World Champion

2003

   
  Kelle Skelton Pro Womens Runabout World Champion

2000

   
  Kelle Skelton Pro Womens Runabout World Champion


New Zealand Nationals Champions

2019

Lake Karapiro, Cambridge

  E/E Runabout GP Ryan Thompson Canterbury
  E/E Runabout Stock Tom Hendrix  
  E/E Pole Ski GP Mitchell Ellis Canterbury
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  E/E Runabout N/A Josh Tomlinson Canterbury
  Novice Runabout Stock Tom Hendrix  
  Novice Pole Ski Lites Sam McPherson  
  Veterans Pole Ski Open Russell Thorogood  
  Amateur Pole Ski Lites Corban Farnley Canterbury
  4 Stroke Under 1049cc Runabout Miles Patterson  
  Blaster Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  Jnr Development 10-12 years Caleb Hurrell  
  Jnr Development 13-15 years Luke Moore  

2018

Lake Roto Kohatu, Canterbury

  E/E Runabout GP Ryan Thompson  
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Pole Ski GP Mitchell Ellis Canterbury
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  Pole Ski Mod                 (Incl SXR 1500) Jason Donnithorne  
  Novice Runabout Stock Andrew Deam Taranaki
  Novice Pole Ski Lites Michael Ward Canterbury
  Veterans Runabout GP Craig Boyd Wellington
  Runabout N/A Josh Tomlinson Canterbury
  Jnr Development 10-12 years Caleb Hurrell  
  Jnr Development 13-15 years Corban Farnley Canterbury

2017

Onepoto, Porirua Harbour

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Pole Ski Open Mitchell Ellis  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Trent Brown  
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  Novice Runabout Stock Robert Fergusson  
  Novice Pole Ski Stock Josh Tomlinson  
  Veterans Runabout Craig Flewellen  
  Runabout N/A Josh Tomlinson  
  Jnr Development Ben Morris  

2016

Kinloch, Lake Taupo

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Pole Ski Open Mitchell Ellis  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  Novice Runabout Stock Jordan Lilley  
  Novice Pole Ski Stock Ben Morris  
  Veterans Runabout Craig Boyd Wellington
  Veterans Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne Auckland
  Runabout N/A John Wright  
  Blaster Darrell Dermott  
  Jnr Development Corban Farnley  

2015

Lake Roto Kohatu, Canterbury

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Pole Ski Open Trent Brown Canterbury
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Trent Brown Canterbury
  E/E Pole Ski Lites Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  Womens Pole Ski Bex Pascoe Canterbury
  Novice Pole Ski Stock John Witty Canterbury
  Veterans Runabout Andre Mackie Canterbury
  Veterans Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne Canterbury
  Runabout N/A Michael Carstairs Canterbury
  Blaster Tayne Lemon Canterbury

2014

Oriental Bay, Wellington

  E/E Runabout Open Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Runabout Stock Kris Mackie  
  E/E Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock Tayne Lemon Canterbury
  E/E Veterans Pole Ski Open Jason Donnithorne  
  Womens Pole Ski Stock Lisa Dermott Canterbury
  Veterans Runabout Open Kris Mackie  
  Runabout N/A Nathan Maclure Canterbury

2013

Onepoto, Porirua Harbour

  E/E Runabout Open  Brad Clarke  
  E/E Runabout Stock  Nathan Maclure  Canterbury
  E/E Pole Ski Open  Marshall Brown  
  E/E Pole Ski Stock  Stuart MacKay  
  E/E Veterans Pole Ski Open  Jason Donnithorne  
  Womens Pole Ski Stock  Melanie Bainbridge  
  Veterans Runabout Open  Callum Farnell  
  Runabout N/A  Nathan Maclure  Canterbury

2010

Blue Lake, Rotorua

  E/E Runabout Open Sam Harvey Auckland
  E/E Runabout Stock Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown Canterbury
  E/E Ski 850 Stock Morgan Diehl Canterbury
  E/E Womens Runabout Stock Natalie Porter HJSA
  Veterans Runabout Open Brad Clarke Canterbury
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Mark Bainbridge Canterbury
  Novice Runabout Stock Craig Boyd Wellington
  Novice Ski 850 Stock Craig Landreth Otago
  Runabout N/A Kane Cahill Auckland

2009

Oriental Bay, Wellington

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open Kylie Ellmers  
  E/E Runabout 1200 Stock Carl Lampe Jnr Wellington
  E/E Ski 850 Open Trent Brown Canterbury
  E/E Ski 850 Limited Trent Brown Canterbury
  E/E Ski 850 Stock Kane Thompson  
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock Katie Clark  
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open Darrell Dermott  
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Stock Tony Heywood Wellington
  Veterans Ski 850 Stock Mark Bainbridge  
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock James Craw  
  Novice Ski 800 Stock Jarryd Clark  
  Runabout N/A James French  

2008

Blue Lake, Rotorua

  E/E Runabout 1200 Open  Brad Clarke  
  E/E Runabout  1200 Stock Michael Carstairs  
  E/E Runabout 800 Open Jason Powrie  
  E/E Ski 850 Open Todd Barham  
  E/E Ski 800 Limited Mitchell Ellis  
  E/E Ski 800 Stock Morgan Diehl  
  E/E Womens Runabout 1200 Stock Shana Hemopo Wellington
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Open Darrell Dermott  
  Veterans Runabout 1200 Stock Russell Westbrook  
  Veterans Ski 850 Open Steve Amende  
  Novice Runabout 1200 Stock Jayden Klinac Wellington
  Novice Ski 800 Stock Andy Roberts  


New Zealand Jet Sport people of the year

 
Rider of the year
Person of the year
2019
Tayne Lemon Lara Zidich
2018
  Lisa Dermott
2017
  Grant Wilson
2016
  Terry Lemon
2015
  Grant Wilson
2014
  Richard Webb
2013
  Meg Webb
2012
  Steve Beasley
2011
  Grant Wilson
2010
  Peter Harvey
2009
  Meg Webb
2008
  Fraser McLean
2007
  Lisa Dermott
2006
  Fraser McLean
2005
  Leanne Brown
2004
  Leanne Brown
2003
  Steve Ellis
2002
  Lisa Dermott
2001
  Bruce Skelton
2000
  Linda Mellor