2012/13 North Island Summer Series Results

13/06/2014

2013 North Island Summer Series.

 

The 2012/2013 Summer Season got off to a good start with Auckland hosting the first round in Huntly, followed closely behind with Wellington at Porirua just prior to Christmas, and then during the mid-January summer break, Hawke’s Bay and AJSRA with their rounds combined with the North Island Champs at Lake Rotoma.

Unfortunately, the proposed 5th round planned for Lake Taupo end February/March did not eventuate due to issues with the local Council. For the upcoming 2013/2014 series we will be looking at having all rounds firmly set in place before the season starts so as to avoid indecision and last minute problems occurring and thus preventing final closure of the tour. These dates will be advised to you as soon as they are available.

In the meantime, attached are the Final Results from the 2012/2013 season.

EXPERT / ELITE SKI 850 STOCK
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Simon Yule 19 53 60 48 48 209 1
Lucy Whale 53 39 39 131 2
Brad Clark 27 60 60 60 120 3
Levi Sherwin 711 48 108 4
Tayne Lemon 15 48 53 53 106 5
Ben van der Sande 16 43 91 6
Gareth Griffiths 86 36 43 79 7
Carl Lampe Jnr 27 36 36 8

 

EXPERT / ELITE SKI 850 STOCK
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Richard Webb 311 60 48 53 161 1
Tayne Lemon 3 53 60 48 161 2
Simon Yule 19 48 39 39 126 3
Marshall Brown 11 53 60 113 4
Levi Sherwin 711 43 43 86 5
Gareth Griffiths 86 36 36 72 6

 

NOVICE RUNABOUT STOCK
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Gavin Tombs 11 60 53 60 53 226 1
Tony Shannon 454 53 53 43 149 2
Mark Rosco 64 60 60 3
Nathan Maclure 666 60 60 4

 

NOVICE SKI 850 STOCK
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
John Wright 64 43 53 48 204 1
Andrew Green 68 39 60 39 191 2
Mark Holt 945 53 53 154 3
Chris McAlister 61 60 60 120 4
Eddie Moerland 164 36 36 180 5
Nathan Maclure 666 43 86 6
Johno Riley 99 30 48 78 7
Darryl French 300 48 48 8
Jack Burton 89 33 33 9

 

NOVICE SKI 850 STOCK
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Nathan Maclure 666  60 60 1

 

EXPERT / ELITE RUNABOUT OPEN
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Craig Boyd 45 53 60 48 53 214 1
Nathan Maclure 666 60 48 53 43 204 2
Carl Lampe Jnr 53 60 60 173 3
Daniel Forsyth 64 48 48 4
VETERANS RUNABOUT OPEN
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
John Wright 46 53 60 48 53 214 1
Cameron Miller 232 60 60 60 180 2
Gavin Tombs 289 53 4 48 144 3
Callum Farnell 101 5 43 96 4
Carl Lampe Snr 11 43 48 91 5
Jeffrey Hindle 45 39 43 82 6
Russell Westbrooke 327 48 36 48 7
Mark Roscoe 4 36 8
WATERCROSS STOCK
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Gavin Tombs 289 60 60 1
WATERCROSS OPEN
Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
Place
Callum Farnell 101 60 60 1
Mark Roscoe 244 53 53 2

 


About the NZJSBA

This is the official website for the NZJSBA and the sport of personal watercraft racing in New Zealand. Here you will be able to access the most up to date information regarding summer and winter racing, local and international news, entry forms, contact information, and more.

Find us on facebook