2012 S.I. Winter Tour Series Results

13/06/2014

Results up now from the complete 2012 South Island Winter Tour

Southern Jet Sports Club

Pole 750

Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
Total
Place
Jules Bennett 400 (1st) 400 (1st) 400 (1st) 1200 1st
Tom Evens 360 (4th) 380 (2nd) 380 (2nd) 1120 2nd
Antony Burtenshaw 368 (3rd) 368 (3rd) 368 (3rd) 1104 3rd
Glen Gibson 380 (2nd) 340 (8th) 360 (4th) 1080 4th
Nichole Meyer 348 (6th) 352 (5th) 352 (5th) 1052 5th
Jordan Rolstan 344 (7th) 344 (7th) 348 (6th) 1036 6th
Jeff Fox 340 (8th) 348 (6th) 340 (8th) 1028 7th
Chris Kennedy 360 (4th) 336 (9th) 696 8th=
Brett Doherty 352 (5th) 344 (7th) 352 8th=

Pole Open

Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
Total
Place
Steve Taylor 380 (2nd) 352 (5th) 400 (1st) 1132 1st
Daryl Dunbar 400 (1st) 400 (1st) 800 2nd
Daniel Jepson 360 (4th) 740 2rd
Trent Brown 380 (2nd) 380 3rd
Mark Williams 368 (3rd) 4th
Mark Bainbridge 368 (3rd) 368 5th=
Brad Clarke 368 (3rd) 368 5th=
Gareth Griffin 360 (4th) 6th=
Jason Donithorn 360 (4th) 380 (2nd) 360 6th=
Kurtis Joson 352 (5th) 7th=
Craig Landreth 352 (5th) 352 7th=

 

Runabout Open

Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
Total
Place
Robin Oakley 368 (3rd) 368 (3rd) 400 (1st) 1136 1st
Nathan McClure 360 (4th) 360 (4th) 368 (3rd) 1088 2nd
Phil Barrett 400 (1st) 340 (8th) 344 (7th) 1084 3rd
Gareth Mantin 340 (8th) 332 (10th) 348 (6th) 1020 4th
Nick Magill 336 (9th) 380 (2nd) 716 5th
Kevin Geary 380 (2nd) 324 (12th) 704 6th
Daniel Curtis 348 (6th) 344 (7th) 692 7th
Trent Brown 400 (1st) 400 8th
Shane Hurrell 380 (2nd) 380 9th
Mark Willliams 360 (4th) 360 10th
Ryan Buttler 352 (5th) 352 11th
Kelly Gooch 352 (5th) 352 11th
Glen Maher 352 (5th) 352 11th
Mark Bainbridge 348 (6th) 348 12th
Mike Kennedy 344 (7th) 344 13th
Grant Wilson 328 (11th) 328 14th

Runabout N/A

Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
Total
Place
Graeme Blackmore 400 (1st) 380 (2nd) 400 (1st) 1180 1st
James Hart 380 (2nd) 400 (1st) 780 2nd
Quintin McDonald 368 (3rd) 380 (2nd) 748 3rd
Mark Grieve 368 (3rd) 368 4th=
Simon Wheeler 368 (3rd) 368 4th=
James French 360 (4th) 360 5th=
Nic Thompson 360 (4th) 360 5th=
Jason Van Maanen 352 (5th) 352 6th=
Nic Sneddon 352 (5th) 352 6th=
Chris Lindsay 348 (6th) 7th=

 

Runabout Teams

Name
Ski #
R1
R2
R3
Total
Place
Team Meyer 352 (5th) 380 (2nd) 368 (3rd) 1100 1st
Team Farnley 400 (1st) 400 (1st) 800 2nd
Team Butler/Mackay 368 (3rd) 400 (1st) 768 3rd
Team Shore/Johnston 380 (2nd) 380 4th=
Team Clarke 380 (2nd) 380 4th=
Team Douglas/McDonald 360 (4th) 360 5th

Other Trophys

Round
Name
Trophy
R1 – Waihola Mark Grieve Clubmans
R1 – Waihola Mark Grieve Sports Class
R1 – Waihola Nichole Meyer First Woman Pole
R1 – Waihola Mark Grieve Runabout 800 Open
R1 – Waihola Phil Barrett First Stock Runabout Home
R1 – Waihola Katie Clarke First Women Home
R1 – Waihola Phil Barrett First Vet Home
R3 – Wanaka Phil Barrett First stock runabout home for the Series
R3 – Wanaka Tom Evans First stock poleski home for the Series

 


About the NZJSBA

This is the official website for the NZJSBA and the sport of personal watercraft racing in New Zealand. Here you will be able to access the most up to date information regarding summer and winter racing, local and international news, entry forms, contact information, and more.

Find us on facebook