2016 Trev Terry Yamaha NZ Jet Sports Nationals

24/03/2016
Sponsor: Trev Terry Marine
Blaster
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Darrell Dermott 169 Yamaha CJSC 1st
Tayne Lemon Jan-15 Yamaha CJSC 2nd
Craig Flewellen 499 Yamaha CJSC 3rd
Roger Parker 909 Yamaha AJSRA 4th
Robin Oakley 45 Yamaha CJSC 5th
Bradley Lemon 15 Yamaha CJSC 6th
Yamaha New Zealand
Novice Pole Ski Stock / Superjet
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Ben Morris 73 1st
Robbie Sutton 121 Yamaha CJSC 2nd
Jeremy Harris 170 Yamaha CJSC 3rd
Bradley Lemon 15/169 Yamaha CJSC 4th
Scott Thomas 6 5th
Sponsor: TREV TERRY MARINE
Novice Runabout Stock
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Jordan Lilley 77 Yamaha TJSC 1st
Ian Hartley 875 Yamaha AJSRA 2nd
Alex Edwards 91 Seadoo AJSRA 3rd
Tangi Ward 300 Seadoo AJSRA 4th
Brendan Grant 111 Yamaha AJSRA 5th
Julz Moulden 877 Seadoo AJSRA 6th
Sponsor: Jet Ski Junk
E/E Pole Ski Lites
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Tayne Lemon 15 Yamaha CJSC 1st
Mitchell Ellis 311 Kawasaki CJSC 2nd
Hayden Ericksen 111 Kawasaki HBJSC 3rd
Brodie Murrell 61 Yamaha CJSC 4th
David Gerring 158 Kawasaki CJSC 5th
Quade Brown 1 Kawasaki CJSC 6th
Marshall Brown 11 Kawasaki CJSC 7th
Russell Thorogood 407 Kawasaki HBJSC 8th
David Price 90 Yamaha CJSC 9th
Sponsor:  Coolit Ice
Veterans Runabout
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Craig Boyd 45 Seadoo WJSC 1st
Mark Roscoe 244 Seadoo AJSRA 2nd
Andre Mackie 101 Seadoo CJSC 3rd
Russell Bailey 41 Yamaha TJSA 4th
John Wright 46 Seadoo AJSRA 5th
Brett Hyslop 600 6th
Tony Shannon 454 7th
Robin Oakley 145 Yamaha CJSC 8th
Carl Lampe 60 Seadoo WJSC 9th
J.A Russell Ltd, Stewarts Electrical Supplies & Radcliffe Electrical
Veterans Pole Ski Open
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Jason Donnithorne 87 Kawasaki CJSC 1st
Shane Hurrell 63 Kawasaki CJSC 2nd
David Price 90 Yamaha CJSC 3rd
Gary Moodie 747 Kawasaki CJSC 4th
Dave Morris 73 Kawasaki CJSC 5th
Capital City Seadoo
EE Runabout Stock
RACE 2 – 6 LAPS
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Carl Lampe Junior 600 Seadoo WJSC 1st
Holdan Stockman 10NZ Seadoo 2nd
Jordan Lilley 77 Yamaha TJSC 3rd
Rob Larman 717 Kawasaki 4th
Russell Bailey 41 Yamaha 5th
Alex Edwards 91 Seadoo AJSRA 6th
Tony Shannon 454 Yamaha 7th
Robin Oakley 145 8th
Andre Mackie 144 Seadoo 9th
Ian Hartley 875 Yamaha AJSRA 10th
Maxbuild
Naturally Aspirated Runabout Open
RACE 3 – 6 LAPS
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
John Wright 64 Seadoo AJSRA 1st
Andrew Green 68 Yamaha AJSRA 2nd
Laurence Moulden 877 Seadoo AJSRA 3rd
Darryl French 300/164 Kawasaki AJSRA 4th
Josh Tomlinson 308 Kawasaki CJSC 5th
Nathan MacLure 666 Seadoo CJSC 6th
Eddie Moerland 164 Seadoo AJSRA 7th
Craig Boyd 99 Seadoo CJSC 8th
Andre Mackie 196 Seadoo CJSC 9th
Uplifting Homes
EE Ski Open
RACE 4 – 7 LAPS
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Mitchell Ellis 55 Kawasaki CJSC 1st
Jason Donnithorne 87 Kawasaki CJSC 2nd
Glenn Chisholm 218 Kawasaki CJSC 3rd
Trent Brown 11 Kawasaki CJSC 4th
Mark Bainbridge 117 Kawasaki CJSC 5th
Cole Askew 121 Yamaha CJSC 6th
Chris Farnley 19 Kawasaki CJSC 7th
Shane Hurrell 63 Kawasaki CJSC 8th
Brodie Murrell 61 Yamaha HBJSC 9th
Marshall Brown 1 Kawasaki CJSC 10th
Gareth Griffiths 54 HSR CJSC 11th
Junior Development Class
In conjuntion with NZJSBA and Maritime NZ
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Corban  Farnley 10 Kawasaki CJSC 1st
Ben Morris 73 Yamaha CJSC 2nd
Mitchell Farnley 13 Yamaha CJSC 3rd
Noah Price 12 4th
Hansen Products
EE Runabout Open
RACE 6 – 7 LAPS
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Carl Lampe Jr 1 Seadoo WJSC 1st
Brenton Porter 24 WJSC 2nd
Levi Sherwin 111/101 Yamaha CJSC 3rd
Craig Boyd 45 Seadoo WJSC 4th
Mark Roscoe 244 Seadoo AJSRA 5th
Laurence Moulden 877 AJSRA 6th
Holden Stockman 77 Seadoo WJSC 7th
Andre Mackie 144 Seadoo CJSC 8th
Eddie Moerland 64 Seadoo AJSRA 9th
Boatfix NZ
EE Pole Ski Stock – finals
RACE 1 – 5 LAPS 1st
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB 2nd
Tayne Lemon 15 Yamaha CJSC 3rd
Marshall Brown 11 Bennelli CJSC 4th
Glenn Chisholm 218 Kawasaki CJSC 5th
Gareth Griffiths 54 Bennelli CJSC 6th
James Brownie 20 Kawasaki CJSC 7th
Brodie Murrell 61 Superjet HBJSC 8th
Darrell Dermott 169 Kawasaki CJSC 9th
Hayden Ericksen 111 Kawasaki HBJSC 10th
Leo Meredith 220 Kawasaki CJSC 11th
Quade Brown 1 Kawasaki CJSC 12th
Bex Pascoe 86 Benelli CJSC 13th
Robbie Sutton 121 14th
Jeremy Harris 170 15th
Shane Hurrell 63 Kawasaki CJSC 16th
David Gerring 158 Kawasaki CJSC 17th
Russell Thorogood 407 Kawasaki HBJSC 18th
Gary Moodie 747 Kawasaki CJSC 19th
Dave Morris 73 Kawasaki CJSC 20th
Mark Bainbridge
John Witty
Action Sports Direct
Watercross Open
NAME SKI MAKE CLUB
Levi Sherwin 111/101 Yamaha CJSC 1st
Grant Nicholson 178 TJSA 2nd
Brenton Porter 24 3rd
Ian Hartley 875 Yamaha AJSRA 4th
Brendan Grant 111 Yamaha AJSRA 5th
Julz Moulden 877 6th
Steven Sharpe oo5 Kawasaki AJSRA 7th
Jordan Lilley 77 8th
Russell Bailey 41 Yamaha TJSA 9th

About the NZJSBA

This is the official website for the NZJSBA and the sport of personal watercraft racing in New Zealand. Here you will be able to access the most up to date information regarding summer and winter racing, local and international news, entry forms, contact information, and more.

Find us on facebook